• Search

Insight

Vjyg7zrkhczcshyazsdk

The European, Middle Eastern and African Arbitration Review 2014

Published November 2013

Country Chapters

  1. Austria

    Barbara Helene Steindl

    Brauneis Klauser Prändl Rechtsanwälte GmbH

  2. Belgium

    Johan Billiet and Tatiana Proshkina

    Billiet & Co

  3. Bulgaria

    Deyan Draguiev and Assen Georgiev

    CMS Cameron McKenna Nabarro Olswang LLP

  4. Denmark

    Morten Schwartz Nielsen

    Lund Elmer Sandager LLP

  5. Egypt

    Johanne Cox and John Matouk

    Matouk Bassiouny & Hennawy

  6. Finland

    Jussi Lehtinen and Heidi Yildiz

    Dittmar & Indrenius

  7. France

    Tim Portwood

    Bredin Prat

  8. Germany

    Karolin Eichler, Richard Happ, René-Alexander Hirth and Georg Scherpf

    Luther Rechtsanwaltsgesellschaft mbH

  9. Ireland

    Andrew DUPE and Úna Ní Mhurchú

    Arthur Cox

  10. Italy

    Ferdinando Emanuele and Milo Molfa

    Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP

  11. Kazakhstan

    Muhammadali Makhmudov

    Legalmax Law Firm

  12. Latvia

    Inga Kačevska

    Law Office of Inga Kačevska

  13. Lithuania

    Dalia Foigt-Norvaišienė

    Attorneys at Law Borenius

  14. Macedonia

    Kristina Kragujevska

    Konrad Partners

  15. Netherlands

    Kirstin Nijburg and Bommel van der Bend

    De Brauw Blackstone Westbroek NV

  16. Nigeria

    Uzoma H Azikiwe

    Udo Udoma & Belo-Osagie

  17. Poland

    Bartosz Krużewski and Adelina Prokop

    Clifford Chance, Janicka, Krużewski, Namiotkiewicz i wspólnicy sp. k.

  18. Portugal

    José-Miguel Júdice and Pedro Metello de Nápoles

    PLMJ Lawyers

  19. Romania

    Aurora Damcali and Crenguţa Leaua

    Leaua & Asociatii

  20. Russia

    Vasily Kuznetsov

    Quinn Emanuel

  21. Slovakia

    Juraj Gyárfáš and Martin Magál

    Allen & Overy Bratislava, s.r.o.

  22. Spain

    Félix J Montero Muriel and Mercedes Romero

    Pérez-Llorca

  23. Sweden

    Sverker Bonde

    Advokatfirman Delphi

  24. Switzerland

    Alexandre Mazuranic and Elena Trabaldo-de Mestral

    Schellenberg Wittmer Ltd

  25. Tanzania

    Wilbert B Kapinga and Eric S Ng'maryo

    Mkono & Co Advocates

  26. Turkey

    Utku Coşar

    Coşar Avukatlık Bürosu

  27. Ukraine

    Markiyan Kliuchkovskyi, Dmytro Marchukov and Oleksandr Volkov

    Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners

  28. United Arab Emirates

    Ian Clarke and Charles Lilley

    Berwin Leighton Paisner LLP

  29. United Kingdom

    Audley Sheppard QC

    Clifford Chance LLP