• Search

Practitioner Insight

Fnibhkb97tvnkd9ds35q

The European, Middle Eastern and African Arbitration Review 2016

Published November 2015

Country Chapters

  1. Austria

    Christian W Konrad and Philipp A Peters

    Konrad & Partners

  2. Belgium

    Johan Billiet and Cecile Oosterveen

    Billiet & Co

  3. Botswana

    Edward William Fashole Luke II and Queen Letshabo

    Luke and Associates

  4. Bulgaria

    Deyan Draguiev and Assen Georgiev

    CMS

  5. Croatia

    Luka Misetic

    Squire Patton Boggs (US) LLP

  6. Denmark

    Jakob Kofoed Larsen and Morten Schwartz Nielsen

    Lund Elmer Sandager LLP

  7. Egypt

    Johanne Cox and John Matouk

    Matouk Bassiouny

  8. Finland

    Jussi Lehtinen and Heidi Yildiz

    Dittmar & Indrenius

  9. France

    Philip Dunham and Xavier Nyssen

    Dechert LLP

  10. Germany

    Richard Happ, Tim Rauschning and Georg Scherpf

    Luther Rechtsanwaltsgesellschaft mbH

  11. Ireland

    Andrew Lenny and Peter Woods

    Arthur Cox

  12. Italy

    Massimo Benedettelli

    ArbLit

  13. Macedonia

    Kristina Kragujevska

    Konrad & Partners

  14. Netherlands

    Kirstin Nijburg and Bommel van der Bend

    De Brauw Blackstone Westbroek NV

  15. Nigeria

    Uzoma H Azikiwe and Festus Onyia

    Udo Udoma & Belo-Osagie

  16. Poland

    Maciej Durbas and Rafał Kos

    Kubas Kos Gałkowski

  17. Portugal

    José-Miguel Júdice and Pedro Metello de Nápoles

    PLMJ

  18. Romania

    Crenguţa Leaua and Corina Tanase

    Leaua & Asociatii

  19. Russia

    Vasily Kuznetsov

    Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan, LLP

  20. Slovakia

    Juraj Gyárfáš, Martina Kasemová and Martin Magál

    Allen & Overy Bratislava, s.r.o.

  21. Spain

    Félix J Montero Muriel and Mercedes Romero

    Pérez-Llorca

  22. Sweden

    Sverker Bonde

    Advokatfirman Delphi

  23. Switzerland

    Simone Burlet-Fuchs and Daniel Hochstrasser

    Bär & Karrer

  24. Turkey

    Utku Coşar

    Coşar Avukatlık Bürosu

  25. United Arab Emirates

    Ian Clarke, Anna Gee, Charles Lilley and Polly Lockhart

    Berwin Leighton Paisner LLP

  26. United Kingdom

    Anna Kirkpatrick and Audley Sheppard QC

    Clifford Chance LLP

  27. Ukraine

    Markiyan Kliuchkovskyi, Dmytro Marchukov and Serhii Uvarov

    Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev and Partners